Tajikistan vs United States: Agricultural Soils — Emissions (N2O), annual growth rate
Tajikistan
0.6877 % change on previous year
in 2023
United States
0.6745 % change on previous year
in 2023
Tajikistan rank
99th
United States rank
100th
Agricultural Soils — Emissions (N2O), annual growth rate over time
- Tajikistan
- United States
How they compare
Tajikistan currently reports 0.6877 % change on previous year against 0.6745 % change on previous year in United States, a difference of 0.0132 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 11 times across 31 shared years of data; in 1993 it was United States ahead.
Tajikistan ranks 99th and United States ranks 100th of 235 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Tajikistan averaged higher in 3 and United States in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Tajikistan | United States | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | -7.63 % change on previous year | 0.6494 % change on previous year | 8.28 % change on previous year | United States |
| 2000s | 5.67 % change on previous year | 0.2315 % change on previous year | 5.44 % change on previous year | Tajikistan |
| 2010s | 5.2 % change on previous year | 0.2708 % change on previous year | 4.93 % change on previous year | Tajikistan |
| 2020s | 1.72 % change on previous year | -0.3195 % change on previous year | 2.04 % change on previous year | Tajikistan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher agricultural soils — emissions (n2o), annual growth rate, Tajikistan or United States?
- Tajikistan, at 0.6877 % change on previous year against 0.6745 % change on previous year in United States as of 2023.
- What is the difference in agricultural soils — emissions (n2o), annual growth rate between Tajikistan and United States?
- 0.0132 % change on previous year, with Tajikistan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Tajikistan and United States?
- 31 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2023.
- How do Tajikistan and United States rank globally for agricultural soils — emissions (n2o), annual growth rate?
- Tajikistan ranks 99th and United States ranks 100th of 235 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Agricultural Soils — Emissions (N2O), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Agricultural Soils — Emissions (N2O). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.