El Salvador vs Serbia: Agricultural Soils — Indirect emissions (N2O), per unit of GDP

El Salvador
0 kt per US$ of GDP
in 2023
Serbia
0 kt per US$ of GDP
in 2023
El Salvador rank
95th
Serbia rank
92nd

Agricultural Soils — Indirect emissions (N2O), per unit of GDP over time

  • El Salvador
  • Serbia
000000196519942023

How they compare

Serbia currently reports 0 kt per US$ of GDP against 0 kt per US$ of GDP in El Salvador, a difference of 0 kt per US$ of GDP.

That makes Serbia's figure about 1.1 times El Salvador's.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 18 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Serbia ahead.

El Salvador ranks 95th and Serbia ranks 92nd of 181 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, El Salvador averaged higher in 1 and Serbia in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade El Salvador Serbia Difference Ahead
2000s 0 kt per US$ of GDP 0 kt per US$ of GDP 0 kt per US$ of GDP El Salvador
2010s 0 kt per US$ of GDP 0 kt per US$ of GDP 0 kt per US$ of GDP Serbia
2020s 0 kt per US$ of GDP 0 kt per US$ of GDP 0 kt per US$ of GDP Serbia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher agricultural soils — indirect emissions (n2o), per unit of gdp, El Salvador or Serbia?
Serbia, at 0 kt per US$ of GDP against 0 kt per US$ of GDP in El Salvador as of 2023.
What is the difference in agricultural soils — indirect emissions (n2o), per unit of gdp between El Salvador and Serbia?
0 kt per US$ of GDP, with Serbia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Serbia?
18 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2023.
How do El Salvador and Serbia rank globally for agricultural soils — indirect emissions (n2o), per unit of gdp?
El Salvador ranks 95th and Serbia ranks 92nd of 181 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Agricultural Soils — Indirect emissions (N2O), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

El Salvador vs Serbia: Agricultural Soils — Indirect emissions (N2O), per unit of GDP. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/agricultural-soils-indirect-emissions-n2o-per-unit-of-gdp/el-salvador/serbia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/agricultural-soils-indirect-emissions-n2o-per-unit-of-gdp/el-salvador/serbia/">El Salvador vs Serbia: Agricultural Soils — Indirect emissions (N2O), per unit of GDP</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Agricultural Soils — Indirect emissions (N2O), per unit of GDP
Unit
kt per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
182 places, 9,743 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Agricultural Soils — Indirect emissions (N2O) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.