Fiji vs New Caledonia: All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per capita

Fiji
0.1172 kg per person
in 2023
New Caledonia
0.0896 kg per person
in 2023
Fiji rank
137th
New Caledonia rank
139th

All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per capita over time

  • Fiji
  • New Caledonia
00.20.40.60.81196119922023

How they compare

Fiji currently reports 0.1172 kg per person against 0.0896 kg per person in New Caledonia, a difference of 0.0276 kg per person.

That makes Fiji's figure about 1.3 times New Caledonia's.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Fiji ahead.

Fiji ranks 137th and New Caledonia ranks 139th of 163 countries.

Across the 7 decades both report, Fiji averaged higher in 5 and New Caledonia in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Fiji New Caledonia Difference Ahead
1960s 0.7513 kg per person 0.1994 kg per person 0.5519 kg per person Fiji
1970s 0.5807 kg per person 0.1322 kg per person 0.4485 kg per person Fiji
1980s 0.5619 kg per person 0.1821 kg per person 0.3798 kg per person Fiji
1990s 0.4198 kg per person 0.087 kg per person 0.3327 kg per person Fiji
2000s 0.2501 kg per person 0.1895 kg per person 0.0605 kg per person Fiji
2010s 0.1183 kg per person 0.2107 kg per person 0.0924 kg per person New Caledonia
2020s 0.1513 kg per person 0.1922 kg per person 0.0409 kg per person New Caledonia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher all crops — crop residues (n content), per capita, Fiji or New Caledonia?
Fiji, at 0.1172 kg per person against 0.0896 kg per person in New Caledonia as of 2023.
What is the difference in all crops — crop residues (n content), per capita between Fiji and New Caledonia?
0.0276 kg per person, with Fiji ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Fiji and New Caledonia?
63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
How do Fiji and New Caledonia rank globally for all crops — crop residues (n content), per capita?
Fiji ranks 137th and New Caledonia ranks 139th of 163 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Fiji vs New Caledonia: All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/all-crops-crop-residues-n-content-per-capita/fiji/new-caledonia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/all-crops-crop-residues-n-content-per-capita/fiji/new-caledonia/">Fiji vs New Caledonia: All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per capita
Unit
kg per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
165 places, 9,310 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

All Crops — Crop residues (N content) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.