New Zealand vs Peru: All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per capita
New Zealand
2.12 kg per person
in 2023
Peru
1.98 kg per person
in 2023
New Zealand rank
73rd
Peru rank
76th
All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per capita over time
- New Zealand
- Peru
How they compare
New Zealand currently reports 2.12 kg per person against 1.98 kg per person in Peru, a difference of 0.14 kg per person.
That makes New Zealand's figure about 1.1 times Peru's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was New Zealand ahead.
New Zealand ranks 73rd and Peru ranks 76th of 163 countries.
New Zealand has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | New Zealand | Peru | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 2.54 kg per person | 1.9 kg per person | 0.6402 kg per person | New Zealand |
| 1970s | 3.13 kg per person | 1.72 kg per person | 1.4 kg per person | New Zealand |
| 1980s | 3.39 kg per person | 1.47 kg per person | 1.92 kg per person | New Zealand |
| 1990s | 2.71 kg per person | 1.33 kg per person | 1.38 kg per person | New Zealand |
| 2000s | 2.6 kg per person | 1.85 kg per person | 0.743 kg per person | New Zealand |
| 2010s | 2.64 kg per person | 2.1 kg per person | 0.5371 kg per person | New Zealand |
| 2020s | 2.22 kg per person | 2.04 kg per person | 0.1797 kg per person | New Zealand |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher all crops — crop residues (n content), per capita, New Zealand or Peru?
- New Zealand, at 2.12 kg per person against 1.98 kg per person in Peru as of 2023.
- What is the difference in all crops — crop residues (n content), per capita between New Zealand and Peru?
- 0.14 kg per person, with New Zealand ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for New Zealand and Peru?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do New Zealand and Peru rank globally for all crops — crop residues (n content), per capita?
- New Zealand ranks 73rd and Peru ranks 76th of 163 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
All Crops — Crop residues (N content) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.