Armenia vs Guinea-Bissau: All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per square kilometre

Armenia
157.31 kg per square kilometre
in 2023
Guinea-Bissau
176.37 kg per square kilometre
in 2023
Armenia rank
72nd
Guinea-Bissau rank
69th

All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per square kilometre over time

  • Armenia
  • Guinea-Bissau
0100200300196119922023

How they compare

Guinea-Bissau currently reports 176.37 kg per square kilometre against 157.31 kg per square kilometre in Armenia, a difference of 19.06 kg per square kilometre.

That makes Guinea-Bissau's figure about 1.1 times Armenia's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 32 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Armenia ahead.

Armenia ranks 72nd and Guinea-Bissau ranks 69th of 163 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, Armenia averaged higher in 3 and Guinea-Bissau in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Armenia Guinea-Bissau Difference Ahead
1990s 178.15 kg per square kilometre 100.7 kg per square kilometre 77.45 kg per square kilometre Armenia
2000s 209.58 kg per square kilometre 113.37 kg per square kilometre 96.21 kg per square kilometre Armenia
2010s 231.38 kg per square kilometre 146.66 kg per square kilometre 84.72 kg per square kilometre Armenia
2020s 135.48 kg per square kilometre 174.58 kg per square kilometre 39.09 kg per square kilometre Guinea-Bissau

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher all crops — crop residues (n content), per square kilometre, Armenia or Guinea-Bissau?
Guinea-Bissau, at 176.37 kg per square kilometre against 157.31 kg per square kilometre in Armenia as of 2023.
What is the difference in all crops — crop residues (n content), per square kilometre between Armenia and Guinea-Bissau?
19.06 kg per square kilometre, with Guinea-Bissau ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Armenia and Guinea-Bissau?
32 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2023.
How do Armenia and Guinea-Bissau rank globally for all crops — crop residues (n content), per square kilometre?
Armenia ranks 72nd and Guinea-Bissau ranks 69th of 163 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Armenia vs Guinea-Bissau: All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per square kilometre. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/all-crops-crop-residues-n-content-per-square-kilometre/armenia/guinea-bissau/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/all-crops-crop-residues-n-content-per-square-kilometre/armenia/guinea-bissau/">Armenia vs Guinea-Bissau: All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per square kilometre</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
All Crops — Crop residues (N content), per square kilometre
Unit
kg per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
165 places, 9,310 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

All Crops — Crop residues (N content) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.