Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Czechia: All Crops — Crops total (Emissions CH4), per capita

Bosnia and Herzegovina
0 kt per person
in 2023
Czechia
0 kt per person
in 2023
Bosnia and Herzegovina rank
100th
Czechia rank
101st

All Crops — Crops total (Emissions CH4), per capita over time

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Czechia
00000199220072023

How they compare

Bosnia and Herzegovina currently reports 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in Czechia, a difference of 0 kt per person.

That makes Bosnia and Herzegovina's figure about 1.1 times Czechia's.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 31 shared years of data; in 1993 it was Bosnia and Herzegovina ahead.

Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 100th and Czechia ranks 101st of 162 countries.

Bosnia and Herzegovina has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bosnia and Herzegovina Czechia Difference Ahead
1990s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Bosnia and Herzegovina
2000s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Bosnia and Herzegovina
2010s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Bosnia and Herzegovina
2020s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Bosnia and Herzegovina

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher all crops — crops total (emissions ch4), per capita, Bosnia and Herzegovina or Czechia?
Bosnia and Herzegovina, at 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in Czechia as of 2023.
What is the difference in all crops — crops total (emissions ch4), per capita between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Czechia?
0 kt per person, with Bosnia and Herzegovina ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bosnia and Herzegovina and Czechia?
31 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2023.
How do Bosnia and Herzegovina and Czechia rank globally for all crops — crops total (emissions ch4), per capita?
Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 100th and Czechia ranks 101st of 162 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as All Crops — Crops total (Emissions CH4), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Czechia: All Crops — Crops total (Emissions CH4), per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/all-crops-crops-total-emissions-ch4-per-capita/bosnia-and-herzegovina/czechia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/all-crops-crops-total-emissions-ch4-per-capita/bosnia-and-herzegovina/czechia/">Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Czechia: All Crops — Crops total (Emissions CH4), per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
All Crops — Crops total (Emissions CH4), per capita
Unit
kt per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
164 places, 9,263 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

All Crops — Crops total (Emissions CH4) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.