Spain vs Sri Lanka: Beans, dry — Crop residues (Emissions N2O), per capita

Spain
0 kt per person
in 2017
Sri Lanka
0 kt per person
in 2023
Spain rank
82nd
Sri Lanka rank
85th

Beans, dry — Crop residues (Emissions N2O), per capita over time

  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
0000196119922023

How they compare

Spain currently reports 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in Sri Lanka, a difference of 0 kt per person.

That makes Spain's figure about 1.1 times Sri Lanka's.

The two have swapped places 8 times across 57 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Spain ahead.

Spain ranks 82nd and Sri Lanka ranks 85th of 112 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, Spain averaged higher in 3 and Sri Lanka in 3.

Head to head by decade

Decade Spain Sri Lanka Difference Ahead
1960s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Spain
1970s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Spain
1980s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Spain
1990s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Sri Lanka
2000s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Sri Lanka
2010s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Sri Lanka

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher beans, dry — crop residues (emissions n2o), per capita, Spain or Sri Lanka?
Spain, at 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in Sri Lanka as of 2017.
What is the difference in beans, dry — crop residues (emissions n2o), per capita between Spain and Sri Lanka?
0 kt per person, with Spain ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Spain and Sri Lanka?
57 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2017.
How do Spain and Sri Lanka rank globally for beans, dry — crop residues (emissions n2o), per capita?
Spain ranks 82nd and Sri Lanka ranks 85th of 112 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Beans, dry — Crop residues (Emissions N2O), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Spain vs Sri Lanka: Beans, dry — Crop residues (Emissions N2O), per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/beans-dry-crop-residues-emissions-n2o-per-capita/spain/sri-lanka/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/beans-dry-crop-residues-emissions-n2o-per-capita/spain/sri-lanka/">Spain vs Sri Lanka: Beans, dry — Crop residues (Emissions N2O), per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Beans, dry — Crop residues (Emissions N2O), per capita
Unit
kt per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
114 places, 5,576 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Beans, dry — Crop residues (Emissions N2O) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.