Ireland vs United Arab Emirates: Burning - Crop residues — Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5), per unit
Ireland
0 kt per US$ of GDP
in 2023
United Arab Emirates
0 kt per US$ of GDP
in 2023
Ireland rank
142nd
United Arab Emirates rank
145th
Burning - Crop residues — Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5), per unit over time
- Ireland
- United Arab Emirates
How they compare
Ireland currently reports 0 kt per US$ of GDP against 0 kt per US$ of GDP in United Arab Emirates, a difference of 0 kt per US$ of GDP.
That makes Ireland's figure about 14.7 times United Arab Emirates's.
Across all 54 years both countries report, Ireland has been ahead every year.
Ireland ranks 142nd and United Arab Emirates ranks 145th of 160 countries.
Ireland has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Ireland | United Arab Emirates | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Ireland |
| 1980s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Ireland |
| 1990s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Ireland |
| 2000s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Ireland |
| 2010s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Ireland |
| 2020s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Ireland |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher burning - crop residues — emissions (co2eq) from n2o (ar5), per unit, Ireland or United Arab Emirates?
- Ireland, at 0 kt per US$ of GDP against 0 kt per US$ of GDP in United Arab Emirates as of 2023.
- What is the difference in burning - crop residues — emissions (co2eq) from n2o (ar5), per unit between Ireland and United Arab Emirates?
- 0 kt per US$ of GDP, with Ireland ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Ireland and United Arab Emirates?
- 54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
- How do Ireland and United Arab Emirates rank globally for burning - crop residues — emissions (co2eq) from n2o (ar5), per unit?
- Ireland ranks 142nd and United Arab Emirates ranks 145th of 160 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Burning - Crop residues — Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Burning - Crop residues — Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.