Angola vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Hen eggs in shell, fresh — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), per capita
Angola
0 kt per person
in 2023
Saint Kitts and Nevis
0 kt per person
in 2023
Angola rank
53rd
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
55th
Hen eggs in shell, fresh — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), per capita over time
- Angola
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
How they compare
Angola currently reports 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in Saint Kitts and Nevis, a difference of 0 kt per person.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 62 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.
Angola ranks 53rd and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 55th of 168 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Angola averaged higher in 1 and Saint Kitts and Nevis in 6.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Angola | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 1970s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 1980s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 1990s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2000s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2010s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2020s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Angola |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher hen eggs in shell, fresh — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), per capita, Angola or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- Angola, at 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in Saint Kitts and Nevis as of 2023.
- What is the difference in hen eggs in shell, fresh — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), per capita between Angola and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 0 kt per person, with Angola ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Angola and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 62 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Angola and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for hen eggs in shell, fresh — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), per capita?
- Angola ranks 53rd and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 55th of 168 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Hen eggs in shell, fresh — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Hen eggs in shell, fresh — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.