Belarus vs Burkina Faso: Hen eggs in shell, fresh — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), per unit of GDP
Belarus
0 kt per US$ of GDP
in 2023
Burkina Faso
0 kt per US$ of GDP
in 2023
Belarus rank
5th
Burkina Faso rank
4th
Hen eggs in shell, fresh — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), per unit of GDP over time
- Belarus
- Burkina Faso
How they compare
Burkina Faso currently reports 0 kt per US$ of GDP against 0 kt per US$ of GDP in Belarus, a difference of 0 kt per US$ of GDP.
That makes Burkina Faso's figure about 1.2 times Belarus's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 32 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Burkina Faso ahead.
Belarus ranks 5th and Burkina Faso ranks 4th of 167 countries.
Burkina Faso has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Belarus | Burkina Faso | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Burkina Faso |
| 2000s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Burkina Faso |
| 2010s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Burkina Faso |
| 2020s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Burkina Faso |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher hen eggs in shell, fresh — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), per unit of gdp, Belarus or Burkina Faso?
- Burkina Faso, at 0 kt per US$ of GDP against 0 kt per US$ of GDP in Belarus as of 2023.
- What is the difference in hen eggs in shell, fresh — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), per unit of gdp between Belarus and Burkina Faso?
- 0 kt per US$ of GDP, with Burkina Faso ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Belarus and Burkina Faso?
- 32 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2023.
- How do Belarus and Burkina Faso rank globally for hen eggs in shell, fresh — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), per unit of gdp?
- Belarus ranks 5th and Burkina Faso ranks 4th of 167 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Hen eggs in shell, fresh — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Hen eggs in shell, fresh — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.