Cook Islands vs Lithuania: IPCC Agriculture — Direct emissions (N2O), annual growth rate
Cook Islands
-1.69 % change on previous year
in 2023
Lithuania
-1.77 % change on previous year
in 2023
Cook Islands rank
167th
Lithuania rank
168th
IPCC Agriculture — Direct emissions (N2O), annual growth rate over time
- Cook Islands
- Lithuania
How they compare
Cook Islands currently reports -1.69 % change on previous year against -1.77 % change on previous year in Lithuania, a difference of 0.08 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 12 times across 31 shared years of data; in 1993 it was Cook Islands ahead.
Cook Islands ranks 167th and Lithuania ranks 168th of 233 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Cook Islands averaged higher in 1 and Lithuania in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cook Islands | Lithuania | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 5.88 % change on previous year | -4.87 % change on previous year | 10.75 % change on previous year | Cook Islands |
| 2000s | -0.5463 % change on previous year | 1.3 % change on previous year | 1.84 % change on previous year | Lithuania |
| 2010s | -0.513 % change on previous year | 1.54 % change on previous year | 2.05 % change on previous year | Lithuania |
| 2020s | -5.23 % change on previous year | -3.77 % change on previous year | 1.46 % change on previous year | Lithuania |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher ipcc agriculture — direct emissions (n2o), annual growth rate, Cook Islands or Lithuania?
- Cook Islands, at -1.69 % change on previous year against -1.77 % change on previous year in Lithuania as of 2023.
- What is the difference in ipcc agriculture — direct emissions (n2o), annual growth rate between Cook Islands and Lithuania?
- 0.08 % change on previous year, with Cook Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cook Islands and Lithuania?
- 31 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2023.
- How do Cook Islands and Lithuania rank globally for ipcc agriculture — direct emissions (n2o), annual growth rate?
- Cook Islands ranks 167th and Lithuania ranks 168th of 233 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as IPCC Agriculture — Direct emissions (N2O), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in IPCC Agriculture — Direct emissions (N2O). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.