Non-Annex I countries vs Sierra Leone: IPCC Agriculture — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual growth rate
IPCC Agriculture — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual growth rate over time
- Non-Annex I countries
- Sierra Leone
How they compare
Sierra Leone currently reports 10.27 % change on previous year against 1.06 % change on previous year in Non-Annex I countries, a difference of 9.21 % change on previous year.
That makes Sierra Leone's figure about 9.7 times Non-Annex I countries's.
The two have swapped places 35 times across 62 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Non-Annex I countries ahead.
Non-Annex I countries ranks 15th and Sierra Leone ranks 17th of 33 groups.
Across the 7 decades both report, Non-Annex I countries averaged higher in 2 and Sierra Leone in 5.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Non-Annex I countries | Sierra Leone | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 2.04 % change on previous year | 2.37 % change on previous year | 0.3351 % change on previous year | Sierra Leone |
| 1970s | 1.71 % change on previous year | 2.26 % change on previous year | 0.5523 % change on previous year | Sierra Leone |
| 1980s | 1.65 % change on previous year | 0.1977 % change on previous year | 1.45 % change on previous year | Non-Annex I countries |
| 1990s | 2.06 % change on previous year | 0.649 % change on previous year | 1.41 % change on previous year | Non-Annex I countries |
| 2000s | 1.22 % change on previous year | 8.92 % change on previous year | 7.71 % change on previous year | Sierra Leone |
| 2010s | 0.7238 % change on previous year | 2.2 % change on previous year | 1.48 % change on previous year | Sierra Leone |
| 2020s | 1.5 % change on previous year | 6.07 % change on previous year | 4.57 % change on previous year | Sierra Leone |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher ipcc agriculture — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), annual growth rate, Non-Annex I countries or Sierra Leone?
- Sierra Leone, at 10.27 % change on previous year against 1.06 % change on previous year in Non-Annex I countries as of 2023.
- What is the difference in ipcc agriculture — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), annual growth rate between Non-Annex I countries and Sierra Leone?
- 9.21 % change on previous year, with Sierra Leone ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Non-Annex I countries and Sierra Leone?
- 62 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2023.
- How do Non-Annex I countries and Sierra Leone rank globally for ipcc agriculture — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), annual growth rate?
- Non-Annex I countries ranks 15th and Sierra Leone ranks 17th of 33 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as IPCC Agriculture — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in IPCC Agriculture — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.