Jordan vs Sao Tome and Principe: IPCC Agriculture — Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5), per capita
Jordan
0.0001 kt per person
in 2023
Sao Tome and Principe
0.0001 kt per person
in 2023
Jordan rank
164th
Sao Tome and Principe rank
166th
IPCC Agriculture — Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5), per capita over time
- Jordan
- Sao Tome and Principe
How they compare
Jordan currently reports 0.0001 kt per person against 0.0001 kt per person in Sao Tome and Principe, a difference of 0 kt per person.
That makes Jordan's figure about 1.1 times Sao Tome and Principe's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Jordan ahead.
Jordan ranks 164th and Sao Tome and Principe ranks 166th of 201 countries.
Jordan has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Jordan | Sao Tome and Principe | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0002 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0.0001 kt per person | Jordan |
| 1970s | 0.0001 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0.0001 kt per person | Jordan |
| 1980s | 0.0001 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0.0001 kt per person | Jordan |
| 1990s | 0.0001 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0.0001 kt per person | Jordan |
| 2000s | 0.0001 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Jordan |
| 2010s | 0.0001 kt per person | 0.0001 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Jordan |
| 2020s | 0.0001 kt per person | 0.0001 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Jordan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher ipcc agriculture — emissions (co2eq) from n2o (ar5), per capita, Jordan or Sao Tome and Principe?
- Jordan, at 0.0001 kt per person against 0.0001 kt per person in Sao Tome and Principe as of 2023.
- What is the difference in ipcc agriculture — emissions (co2eq) from n2o (ar5), per capita between Jordan and Sao Tome and Principe?
- 0 kt per person, with Jordan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Jordan and Sao Tome and Principe?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Jordan and Sao Tome and Principe rank globally for ipcc agriculture — emissions (co2eq) from n2o (ar5), per capita?
- Jordan ranks 164th and Sao Tome and Principe ranks 166th of 201 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as IPCC Agriculture — Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
IPCC Agriculture — Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.