New Caledonia vs United Arab Emirates: Maize (corn) — Burning crop residues (Emissions N2O), per capita

New Caledonia
0 kt per person
in 2023
United Arab Emirates
0 kt per person
in 2023
New Caledonia rank
125th
United Arab Emirates rank
122nd

Maize (corn) — Burning crop residues (Emissions N2O), per capita over time

  • New Caledonia
  • United Arab Emirates
000000196119922023

How they compare

United Arab Emirates currently reports 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in New Caledonia, a difference of 0 kt per person.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 34 shared years of data; in 1990 it was United Arab Emirates ahead.

New Caledonia ranks 125th and United Arab Emirates ranks 122nd of 150 countries.

New Caledonia has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade New Caledonia United Arab Emirates Difference Ahead
1990s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person
2000s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person New Caledonia
2010s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person New Caledonia
2020s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person New Caledonia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher maize (corn) — burning crop residues (emissions n2o), per capita, New Caledonia or United Arab Emirates?
United Arab Emirates, at 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in New Caledonia as of 2023.
What is the difference in maize (corn) — burning crop residues (emissions n2o), per capita between New Caledonia and United Arab Emirates?
0 kt per person, with United Arab Emirates ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for New Caledonia and United Arab Emirates?
34 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2023.
How do New Caledonia and United Arab Emirates rank globally for maize (corn) — burning crop residues (emissions n2o), per capita?
New Caledonia ranks 125th and United Arab Emirates ranks 122nd of 150 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Maize (corn) — Burning crop residues (Emissions N2O), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

New Caledonia vs United Arab Emirates: Maize (corn) — Burning crop residues (Emissions N2O), per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/maize-corn-burning-crop-residues-emissions-n2o-per-capita/new-caledonia/united-arab-emirates/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/maize-corn-burning-crop-residues-emissions-n2o-per-capita/new-caledonia/united-arab-emirates/">New Caledonia vs United Arab Emirates: Maize (corn) — Burning crop residues (Emissions N2O), per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Maize (corn) — Burning crop residues (Emissions N2O), per capita
Unit
kt per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
152 places, 8,183 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Maize (corn) — Burning crop residues (Emissions N2O) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.