Kuwait vs United Arab Emirates: Maize (corn) — Burning crop residues (Emissions N2O), per unit of GDP
Kuwait
0 kt per US$ of GDP
in 2023
United Arab Emirates
0 kt per US$ of GDP
in 2023
Kuwait rank
119th
United Arab Emirates rank
122nd
Maize (corn) — Burning crop residues (Emissions N2O), per unit of GDP over time
- Kuwait
- United Arab Emirates
How they compare
Kuwait currently reports 0 kt per US$ of GDP against 0 kt per US$ of GDP in United Arab Emirates, a difference of 0 kt per US$ of GDP.
That makes Kuwait's figure about 3.2 times United Arab Emirates's.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 34 shared years of data; in 1990 it was United Arab Emirates ahead.
Kuwait ranks 119th and United Arab Emirates ranks 122nd of 148 countries.
Kuwait has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Kuwait | United Arab Emirates | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | — |
| 2000s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Kuwait |
| 2010s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Kuwait |
| 2020s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Kuwait |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher maize (corn) — burning crop residues (emissions n2o), per unit of gdp, Kuwait or United Arab Emirates?
- Kuwait, at 0 kt per US$ of GDP against 0 kt per US$ of GDP in United Arab Emirates as of 2023.
- What is the difference in maize (corn) — burning crop residues (emissions n2o), per unit of gdp between Kuwait and United Arab Emirates?
- 0 kt per US$ of GDP, with Kuwait ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Kuwait and United Arab Emirates?
- 34 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2023.
- How do Kuwait and United Arab Emirates rank globally for maize (corn) — burning crop residues (emissions n2o), per unit of gdp?
- Kuwait ranks 119th and United Arab Emirates ranks 122nd of 148 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Maize (corn) — Burning crop residues (Emissions N2O), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Maize (corn) — Burning crop residues (Emissions N2O) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.