Central African Republic vs Thailand: Maize (corn) — Crop residues (N content), per capita
Central African Republic
0.5459 kg per person
in 2023
Thailand
0.5776 kg per person
in 2023
Central African Republic rank
53rd
Thailand rank
50th
Maize (corn) — Crop residues (N content), per capita over time
- Central African Republic
- Thailand
How they compare
Thailand currently reports 0.5776 kg per person against 0.5459 kg per person in Central African Republic, a difference of 0.0317 kg per person.
That makes Thailand's figure about 1.1 times Central African Republic's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Central African Republic ahead.
Central African Republic ranks 53rd and Thailand ranks 50th of 146 countries.
Thailand has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Central African Republic | Thailand | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.2718 kg per person | 0.3147 kg per person | 0.0429 kg per person | Thailand |
| 1970s | 0.2962 kg per person | 0.5401 kg per person | 0.2439 kg per person | Thailand |
| 1980s | 0.2966 kg per person | 0.7076 kg per person | 0.411 kg per person | Thailand |
| 1990s | 0.2573 kg per person | 0.6015 kg per person | 0.3442 kg per person | Thailand |
| 2000s | 0.358 kg per person | 0.5546 kg per person | 0.1966 kg per person | Thailand |
| 2010s | 0.2365 kg per person | 0.5759 kg per person | 0.3394 kg per person | Thailand |
| 2020s | 0.5356 kg per person | 0.5691 kg per person | 0.0335 kg per person | Thailand |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher maize (corn) — crop residues (n content), per capita, Central African Republic or Thailand?
- Thailand, at 0.5776 kg per person against 0.5459 kg per person in Central African Republic as of 2023.
- What is the difference in maize (corn) — crop residues (n content), per capita between Central African Republic and Thailand?
- 0.0317 kg per person, with Thailand ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Central African Republic and Thailand?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Central African Republic and Thailand rank globally for maize (corn) — crop residues (n content), per capita?
- Central African Republic ranks 53rd and Thailand ranks 50th of 146 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Maize (corn) — Crop residues (N content), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Maize (corn) — Crop residues (N content) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.