Azerbaijan vs Puerto Rico: Manure applied to Soils — Direct emissions, per capita

Azerbaijan
0 kt per person
in 2023
Puerto Rico
0 kt per person
in 2023
Azerbaijan rank
135th
Puerto Rico rank
136th

Manure applied to Soils — Direct emissions, per capita over time

  • Azerbaijan
  • Puerto Rico
000000196119922023

How they compare

Azerbaijan currently reports 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in Puerto Rico, a difference of 0 kt per person.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 32 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Puerto Rico ahead.

Azerbaijan ranks 135th and Puerto Rico ranks 136th of 170 countries.

Puerto Rico has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Azerbaijan Puerto Rico Difference Ahead
1990s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Puerto Rico
2000s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Puerto Rico
2010s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Puerto Rico
2020s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Puerto Rico

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher manure applied to soils — direct emissions, per capita, Azerbaijan or Puerto Rico?
Azerbaijan, at 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in Puerto Rico as of 2023.
What is the difference in manure applied to soils — direct emissions, per capita between Azerbaijan and Puerto Rico?
0 kt per person, with Azerbaijan ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Azerbaijan and Puerto Rico?
32 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2023.
How do Azerbaijan and Puerto Rico rank globally for manure applied to soils — direct emissions, per capita?
Azerbaijan ranks 135th and Puerto Rico ranks 136th of 170 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Manure applied to Soils — Direct emissions (N2O), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Azerbaijan vs Puerto Rico: Manure applied to Soils — Direct emissions, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/manure-applied-to-soils-direct-emissions-per-capita/azerbaijan/puerto-rico-us/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/manure-applied-to-soils-direct-emissions-per-capita/azerbaijan/puerto-rico-us/">Azerbaijan vs Puerto Rico: Manure applied to Soils — Direct emissions, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Manure applied to Soils — Direct emissions (N2O), per capita
Unit
kt per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
171 places, 9,815 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Manure applied to Soils — Direct emissions (N2O) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.