Peru vs Sao Tome and Principe: Manure Management — Emissions (CO2eq), per capita

Peru
0 kt per person
in 2023
Sao Tome and Principe
0 kt per person
in 2023
Peru rank
93rd
Sao Tome and Principe rank
95th

Manure Management — Emissions (CO2eq), per capita over time

  • Peru
  • Sao Tome and Principe
000000196119922023

How they compare

Peru currently reports 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in Sao Tome and Principe, a difference of 0 kt per person.

That makes Peru's figure about 1.1 times Sao Tome and Principe's.

Across all 63 years both countries report, Peru has been ahead every year.

Peru ranks 93rd and Sao Tome and Principe ranks 95th of 170 countries.

Peru has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Peru Sao Tome and Principe Difference Ahead
1960s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Peru
1970s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Peru
1980s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Peru
1990s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Peru
2000s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Peru
2010s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Peru
2020s 0 kt per person 0 kt per person 0 kt per person Peru

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher manure management — emissions (co2eq), per capita, Peru or Sao Tome and Principe?
Peru, at 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in Sao Tome and Principe as of 2023.
What is the difference in manure management — emissions (co2eq), per capita between Peru and Sao Tome and Principe?
0 kt per person, with Peru ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Peru and Sao Tome and Principe?
63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
How do Peru and Sao Tome and Principe rank globally for manure management — emissions (co2eq), per capita?
Peru ranks 93rd and Sao Tome and Principe ranks 95th of 170 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Manure Management — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Peru vs Sao Tome and Principe: Manure Management — Emissions (CO2eq), per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/manure-management-emissions-co2eq-per-capita/peru/sao-tome-and-principe/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/manure-management-emissions-co2eq-per-capita/peru/sao-tome-and-principe/">Peru vs Sao Tome and Principe: Manure Management — Emissions (CO2eq), per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Manure Management — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), per capita
Unit
kt per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
171 places, 9,815 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Manure Management — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.