Malta vs Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of): Meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — Production, annual growth rate
Meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — Production, annual growth rate over time
- Malta
- Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
How they compare
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) currently reports 12.53 % change on previous year against 11.53 % change on previous year in Malta, a difference of 1 % change on previous year.
That makes Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)'s figure about 1.1 times Malta's.
The two have swapped places 37 times across 62 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Malta ahead.
Malta ranks 19th and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 16th of 211 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Malta averaged higher in 3 and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) in 4.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Malta | Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 13.32 % change on previous year | 9.51 % change on previous year | 3.81 % change on previous year | Malta |
| 1970s | 8.63 % change on previous year | 9.12 % change on previous year | 0.4834 % change on previous year | Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
| 1980s | -0.2969 % change on previous year | 4.72 % change on previous year | 5.01 % change on previous year | Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
| 1990s | 2.68 % change on previous year | 8.85 % change on previous year | 6.17 % change on previous year | Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
| 2000s | -0.0699 % change on previous year | 4.39 % change on previous year | 4.46 % change on previous year | Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
| 2010s | -1.53 % change on previous year | -5.84 % change on previous year | 4.32 % change on previous year | Malta |
| 2020s | 4.51 % change on previous year | 1.74 % change on previous year | 2.77 % change on previous year | Malta |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — production, annual growth rate, Malta or Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), at 12.53 % change on previous year against 11.53 % change on previous year in Malta as of 2023.
- What is the difference in meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — production, annual growth rate between Malta and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- 1 % change on previous year, with Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Malta and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- 62 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2023.
- How do Malta and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) rank globally for meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — production, annual growth rate?
- Malta ranks 19th and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 16th of 211 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — Production, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — Production. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.