Eswatini vs Guinea-Bissau: Meat of goat, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual
Eswatini
1.33 % change on previous year
in 2023
Guinea-Bissau
1.14 % change on previous year
in 2023
Eswatini rank
68th
Guinea-Bissau rank
71st
Meat of goat, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual over time
- Eswatini
- Guinea-Bissau
How they compare
Eswatini currently reports 1.33 % change on previous year against 1.14 % change on previous year in Guinea-Bissau, a difference of 0.19 % change on previous year.
That makes Eswatini's figure about 1.2 times Guinea-Bissau's.
The two have swapped places 30 times across 62 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Eswatini ahead.
Eswatini ranks 68th and Guinea-Bissau ranks 71st of 201 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Eswatini averaged higher in 2 and Guinea-Bissau in 5.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Eswatini | Guinea-Bissau | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 1.83 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 1.83 % change on previous year | Eswatini |
| 1970s | 1.57 % change on previous year | 4.27 % change on previous year | 2.7 % change on previous year | Guinea-Bissau |
| 1980s | 0.6517 % change on previous year | 1.59 % change on previous year | 0.9408 % change on previous year | Guinea-Bissau |
| 1990s | 1.7 % change on previous year | 5.83 % change on previous year | 4.13 % change on previous year | Guinea-Bissau |
| 2000s | 4.84 % change on previous year | 8.91 % change on previous year | 4.07 % change on previous year | Guinea-Bissau |
| 2010s | 0.9178 % change on previous year | 1.98 % change on previous year | 1.06 % change on previous year | Guinea-Bissau |
| 2020s | 0.7007 % change on previous year | 0.6369 % change on previous year | 0.0638 % change on previous year | Eswatini |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher meat of goat, fresh or chilled — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), annual, Eswatini or Guinea-Bissau?
- Eswatini, at 1.33 % change on previous year against 1.14 % change on previous year in Guinea-Bissau as of 2023.
- What is the difference in meat of goat, fresh or chilled — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), annual between Eswatini and Guinea-Bissau?
- 0.19 % change on previous year, with Eswatini ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Eswatini and Guinea-Bissau?
- 62 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2023.
- How do Eswatini and Guinea-Bissau rank globally for meat of goat, fresh or chilled — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), annual?
- Eswatini ranks 68th and Guinea-Bissau ranks 71st of 201 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Meat of goat, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Meat of goat, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.