Benin vs Bosnia and Herzegovina: Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq)

Benin
0.0024 kt per square kilometre
in 2023
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0.0023 kt per square kilometre
in 2023
Benin rank
58th
Bosnia and Herzegovina rank
61st

Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) over time

  • Benin
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
00.0010.0020.0030.004196119922023

How they compare

Benin currently reports 0.0024 kt per square kilometre against 0.0023 kt per square kilometre in Bosnia and Herzegovina, a difference of 0.0001 kt per square kilometre.

That makes Benin's figure about 1.1 times Bosnia and Herzegovina's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 32 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Bosnia and Herzegovina ahead.

Benin ranks 58th and Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 61st of 149 countries.

Bosnia and Herzegovina has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Benin Bosnia and Herzegovina Difference Ahead
1990s 0.0011 kt per square kilometre 0.0022 kt per square kilometre 0.0011 kt per square kilometre Bosnia and Herzegovina
2000s 0.0007 kt per square kilometre 0.0031 kt per square kilometre 0.0024 kt per square kilometre Bosnia and Herzegovina
2010s 0.0011 kt per square kilometre 0.0031 kt per square kilometre 0.0021 kt per square kilometre Bosnia and Herzegovina
2020s 0.0021 kt per square kilometre 0.0028 kt per square kilometre 0.0007 kt per square kilometre Bosnia and Herzegovina

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — emissions (co2eq), Benin or Bosnia and Herzegovina?
Benin, at 0.0024 kt per square kilometre against 0.0023 kt per square kilometre in Bosnia and Herzegovina as of 2023.
What is the difference in meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — emissions (co2eq) between Benin and Bosnia and Herzegovina?
0.0001 kt per square kilometre, with Benin ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Benin and Bosnia and Herzegovina?
32 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2023.
How do Benin and Bosnia and Herzegovina rank globally for meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — emissions (co2eq)?
Benin ranks 58th and Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 61st of 149 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Benin vs Bosnia and Herzegovina: Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq). Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 24 September 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/meat-of-pig-with-the-bone-fresh-or-chilled-emissions-co2eq-ar5-per-square-kilometre/benin/bosnia-and-herzegovina/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/meat-of-pig-with-the-bone-fresh-or-chilled-emissions-co2eq-ar5-per-square-kilometre/benin/bosnia-and-herzegovina/">Benin vs Bosnia and Herzegovina: Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq)</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), per square kilometre
Unit
kt per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
150 places, 8,626 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.