Angola vs Central African Republic: Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Production, per capita

Angola
0.0049 t per person
in 2023
Central African Republic
0.0038 t per person
in 2023
Angola rank
76th
Central African Republic rank
79th

Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Production, per capita over time

  • Angola
  • Central African Republic
00.0010.0020.0030.0040.005196119922023

How they compare

Angola currently reports 0.0049 t per person against 0.0038 t per person in Central African Republic, a difference of 0.0011 t per person.

That makes Angola's figure about 1.3 times Central African Republic's.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Angola ahead.

Angola ranks 76th and Central African Republic ranks 79th of 150 countries.

Across the 7 decades both report, Angola averaged higher in 3 and Central African Republic in 4.

Head to head by decade

Decade Angola Central African Republic Difference Ahead
1960s 0.0015 t per person 0.0005 t per person 0.0011 t per person Angola
1970s 0.0017 t per person 0.0012 t per person 0.0005 t per person Angola
1980s 0.002 t per person 0.0024 t per person 0.0004 t per person Central African Republic
1990s 0.0019 t per person 0.003 t per person 0.0011 t per person Central African Republic
2000s 0.0022 t per person 0.0033 t per person 0.0011 t per person Central African Republic
2010s 0.0037 t per person 0.0039 t per person 0.0002 t per person Central African Republic
2020s 0.0048 t per person 0.0038 t per person 0.0009 t per person Angola

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — production, per capita, Angola or Central African Republic?
Angola, at 0.0049 t per person against 0.0038 t per person in Central African Republic as of 2023.
What is the difference in meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — production, per capita between Angola and Central African Republic?
0.0011 t per person, with Angola ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Angola and Central African Republic?
63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
How do Angola and Central African Republic rank globally for meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — production, per capita?
Angola ranks 76th and Central African Republic ranks 79th of 150 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Production, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Angola vs Central African Republic: Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Production, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 24 September 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/meat-of-pig-with-the-bone-fresh-or-chilled-production-per-capita-2/angola/central-african-republic/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/meat-of-pig-with-the-bone-fresh-or-chilled-production-per-capita-2/angola/central-african-republic/">Angola vs Central African Republic: Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Production, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Production, per capita
Unit
t per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
151 places, 8,691 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Meat of pig with the bone, fresh or chilled — Production divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.