Brunei Darussalam vs Gabon: Meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual

Brunei Darussalam
0.8522 % change on previous year
in 2023
Gabon
0.8037 % change on previous year
in 2023
Brunei Darussalam rank
82nd
Gabon rank
83rd

Meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual over time

  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Gabon
02505007501.0k196219922023

How they compare

Brunei Darussalam currently reports 0.8522 % change on previous year against 0.8037 % change on previous year in Gabon, a difference of 0.0485 % change on previous year.

That makes Brunei Darussalam's figure about 1.1 times Gabon's.

The two have swapped places 14 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1991 it was Brunei Darussalam ahead.

Brunei Darussalam ranks 82nd and Gabon ranks 83rd of 194 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, Brunei Darussalam averaged higher in 3 and Gabon in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Brunei Darussalam Gabon Difference Ahead
1990s 284.29 % change on previous year 2.18 % change on previous year 282.11 % change on previous year Brunei Darussalam
2000s 11.16 % change on previous year 0.0549 % change on previous year 11.1 % change on previous year Brunei Darussalam
2010s 1.07 % change on previous year 0.889 % change on previous year 0.1859 % change on previous year Brunei Darussalam
2020s 1.44 % change on previous year 1.73 % change on previous year 0.2981 % change on previous year Gabon

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), annual, Brunei Darussalam or Gabon?
Brunei Darussalam, at 0.8522 % change on previous year against 0.8037 % change on previous year in Gabon as of 2023.
What is the difference in meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), annual between Brunei Darussalam and Gabon?
0.0485 % change on previous year, with Brunei Darussalam ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Brunei Darussalam and Gabon?
33 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2023.
How do Brunei Darussalam and Gabon rank globally for meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), annual?
Brunei Darussalam ranks 82nd and Gabon ranks 83rd of 194 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Brunei Darussalam vs Gabon: Meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 26 September 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/meat-of-sheep-fresh-or-chilled-emissions-co2eq-ar5-annual-growth-rate/brunei-darussalam-2/gabon/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/meat-of-sheep-fresh-or-chilled-emissions-co2eq-ar5-annual-growth-rate/brunei-darussalam-2/gabon/">Brunei Darussalam vs Gabon: Meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
224 places, 12,450 data points, 1962–2023
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in Meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.