French Polynesia vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Nutrient nitrogen N (total) — Indirect emissions (N2O that leaches)
Nutrient nitrogen N (total) — Indirect emissions (N2O that leaches) over time
- French Polynesia
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
How they compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines currently reports 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in French Polynesia, a difference of 0 kt per person.
That makes Saint Vincent and the Grenadines's figure about 1.2 times French Polynesia's.
The two have swapped places 6 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.
French Polynesia ranks 129th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 127th of 176 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, French Polynesia averaged higher in 2 and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines in 5.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | French Polynesia | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 1970s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 1980s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 1990s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2000s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2010s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | French Polynesia |
| 2020s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | French Polynesia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher nutrient nitrogen n (total) — indirect emissions (n2o that leaches), French Polynesia or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, at 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in French Polynesia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in nutrient nitrogen n (total) — indirect emissions (n2o that leaches) between French Polynesia and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 0 kt per person, with Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for French Polynesia and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do French Polynesia and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for nutrient nitrogen n (total) — indirect emissions (n2o that leaches)?
- French Polynesia ranks 129th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 127th of 176 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Nutrient nitrogen N (total) — Indirect emissions (N2O that leaches) (Synthetic fertilizers), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Nutrient nitrogen N (total) — Indirect emissions (N2O that leaches) (Synthetic fertilizers) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.