Japan vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Nutrient nitrogen N (total) — Nitrogen fertilizer content applied
Nutrient nitrogen N (total) — Nitrogen fertilizer content applied over time
- Japan
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
How they compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines currently reports 0 kg per US$ of GDP against 0 kg per US$ of GDP in Japan, a difference of 0 kg per US$ of GDP.
That makes Saint Vincent and the Grenadines's figure about 1.2 times Japan's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.
Japan ranks 137th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 136th of 175 countries.
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Japan | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0022 kg per US$ of GDP | 0.0125 kg per US$ of GDP | 0.0103 kg per US$ of GDP | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 1970s | 0.0005 kg per US$ of GDP | 0.0171 kg per US$ of GDP | 0.0166 kg per US$ of GDP | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 1980s | 0.0001 kg per US$ of GDP | 0.0054 kg per US$ of GDP | 0.0053 kg per US$ of GDP | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 1990s | 0 kg per US$ of GDP | 0.0009 kg per US$ of GDP | 0.0008 kg per US$ of GDP | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2000s | 0 kg per US$ of GDP | 0.0002 kg per US$ of GDP | 0.0002 kg per US$ of GDP | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2010s | 0 kg per US$ of GDP | 0 kg per US$ of GDP | 0 kg per US$ of GDP | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2020s | 0 kg per US$ of GDP | 0 kg per US$ of GDP | 0 kg per US$ of GDP | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher nutrient nitrogen n (total) — nitrogen fertilizer content applied, Japan or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, at 0 kg per US$ of GDP against 0 kg per US$ of GDP in Japan as of 2023.
- What is the difference in nutrient nitrogen n (total) — nitrogen fertilizer content applied between Japan and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 0 kg per US$ of GDP, with Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Japan and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Japan and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for nutrient nitrogen n (total) — nitrogen fertilizer content applied?
- Japan ranks 137th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 136th of 175 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Nutrient nitrogen N (total) — Nitrogen fertilizer content applied that leaches, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Nutrient nitrogen N (total) — Nitrogen fertilizer content applied that leaches divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.