Israel vs United Arab Emirates: Other — Emissions (N2O), per square kilometre
Israel
0 kt per square kilometre
in 2023
United Arab Emirates
0 kt per square kilometre
in 2023
Israel rank
16th
United Arab Emirates rank
14th
Other — Emissions (N2O), per square kilometre over time
- Israel
- United Arab Emirates
How they compare
United Arab Emirates currently reports 0 kt per square kilometre against 0 kt per square kilometre in Israel, a difference of 0 kt per square kilometre.
That makes United Arab Emirates's figure about 1.1 times Israel's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Israel ahead.
Israel ranks 16th and United Arab Emirates ranks 14th of 184 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Israel averaged higher in 6 and United Arab Emirates in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Israel | United Arab Emirates | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Israel |
| 1970s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Israel |
| 1980s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Israel |
| 1990s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Israel |
| 2000s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Israel |
| 2010s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Israel |
| 2020s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | United Arab Emirates |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher other — emissions (n2o), per square kilometre, Israel or United Arab Emirates?
- United Arab Emirates, at 0 kt per square kilometre against 0 kt per square kilometre in Israel as of 2023.
- What is the difference in other — emissions (n2o), per square kilometre between Israel and United Arab Emirates?
- 0 kt per square kilometre, with United Arab Emirates ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Israel and United Arab Emirates?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Israel and United Arab Emirates rank globally for other — emissions (n2o), per square kilometre?
- Israel ranks 16th and United Arab Emirates ranks 14th of 184 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Other — Emissions (N2O), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Other — Emissions (N2O) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.