Democratic People's Republic of Korea vs Moldova: Other — Emissions Share (CO2eq)
Other — Emissions Share (CO2eq) over time
- Democratic People's Republic of Korea
- Moldova
How they compare
Democratic People's Republic of Korea currently reports 0.54 % against 0.54 % in Moldova, a difference of 0 %.
The two have swapped places 6 times across 32 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Moldova ahead.
Democratic People's Republic of Korea ranks 58th and Moldova ranks 58th of 218 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Democratic People's Republic of Korea averaged higher in 2 and Moldova in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Democratic People's Republic of Korea | Moldova | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.3438 % | 0.3088 % | 0.035 % | Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
| 2000s | 0.344 % | 0.39 % | 0.046 % | Moldova |
| 2010s | 0.412 % | 0.547 % | 0.135 % | Moldova |
| 2020s | 0.5325 % | 0.52 % | 0.0125 % | Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher other — emissions share (co2eq), Democratic People's Republic of Korea or Moldova?
- Democratic People's Republic of Korea, at 0.54 % against 0.54 % in Moldova as of 2023.
- What is the difference in other — emissions share (co2eq) between Democratic People's Republic of Korea and Moldova?
- 0 %, with Democratic People's Republic of Korea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Democratic People's Republic of Korea and Moldova?
- 32 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2023.
- How do Democratic People's Republic of Korea and Moldova rank globally for other — emissions share (co2eq)?
- Democratic People's Republic of Korea ranks 58th and Moldova ranks 58th of 218 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Other — Emissions Share (CO2eq) (AR5). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The FAOSTAT domain on Emissions indicators disseminates indicators on sectoral shares of total national greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions as well as three indicators of emissions intensity: per capita emissions; emissions per value of agricultural production; and emissions per area of agricultural land.