El Salvador vs Philippines: Potatoes — Crop residues (N content), per unit of GDP

El Salvador
0 kg per US$ of GDP
in 2023
Philippines
0 kg per US$ of GDP
in 2023
El Salvador rank
124th
Philippines rank
122nd

Potatoes — Crop residues (N content), per unit of GDP over time

  • El Salvador
  • Philippines
00000196119922023

How they compare

Philippines currently reports 0 kg per US$ of GDP against 0 kg per US$ of GDP in El Salvador, a difference of 0 kg per US$ of GDP.

That makes Philippines's figure about 1.5 times El Salvador's.

The two have swapped places 13 times across 59 shared years of data; in 1965 it was El Salvador ahead.

El Salvador ranks 124th and Philippines ranks 122nd of 137 countries.

Across the 7 decades both report, El Salvador averaged higher in 2 and Philippines in 5.

Head to head by decade

Decade El Salvador Philippines Difference Ahead
1960s 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP El Salvador
1970s 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP El Salvador
1980s 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP Philippines
1990s 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP Philippines
2000s 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP Philippines
2010s 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP Philippines
2020s 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP 0 kg per US$ of GDP Philippines

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher potatoes — crop residues (n content), per unit of gdp, El Salvador or Philippines?
Philippines, at 0 kg per US$ of GDP against 0 kg per US$ of GDP in El Salvador as of 2023.
What is the difference in potatoes — crop residues (n content), per unit of gdp between El Salvador and Philippines?
0 kg per US$ of GDP, with Philippines ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Philippines?
59 years are reported by both, from 1965 to 2023.
How do El Salvador and Philippines rank globally for potatoes — crop residues (n content), per unit of gdp?
El Salvador ranks 124th and Philippines ranks 122nd of 137 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Potatoes — Crop residues (N content), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

El Salvador vs Philippines: Potatoes — Crop residues (N content), per unit of GDP. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/potatoes-crop-residues-n-content-per-unit-of-gdp/el-salvador/philippines/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/potatoes-crop-residues-n-content-per-unit-of-gdp/el-salvador/philippines/">El Salvador vs Philippines: Potatoes — Crop residues (N content), per unit of GDP</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Potatoes — Crop residues (N content), per unit of GDP
Unit
kg per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
139 places, 7,084 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Potatoes — Crop residues (N content) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.