Myanmar vs Saint Lucia: Raw milk of cattle — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual growth rate
Myanmar
0 % change on previous year
in 2023
Saint Lucia
0 % change on previous year
in 2023
Myanmar rank
105th
Saint Lucia rank
105th
Raw milk of cattle — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual growth rate over time
- Myanmar
- Saint Lucia
How they compare
Myanmar currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Saint Lucia, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 19 times across 62 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Myanmar ahead.
Myanmar ranks 105th and Saint Lucia ranks 105th of 209 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Myanmar averaged higher in 4 and Saint Lucia in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Myanmar | Saint Lucia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 3.63 % change on previous year | -7.3 % change on previous year | 10.93 % change on previous year | Myanmar |
| 1970s | 7.91 % change on previous year | -0.4876 % change on previous year | 8.4 % change on previous year | Myanmar |
| 1980s | 1.03 % change on previous year | 1.25 % change on previous year | 0.2175 % change on previous year | Saint Lucia |
| 1990s | 1.63 % change on previous year | 0.9486 % change on previous year | 0.678 % change on previous year | Myanmar |
| 2000s | 7.46 % change on previous year | -0.0386 % change on previous year | 7.5 % change on previous year | Myanmar |
| 2010s | -0.9485 % change on previous year | -0.5654 % change on previous year | 0.3832 % change on previous year | Saint Lucia |
| 2020s | 0 % change on previous year | 0.075 % change on previous year | 0.075 % change on previous year | Saint Lucia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher raw milk of cattle — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), annual growth rate, Myanmar or Saint Lucia?
- Myanmar, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Saint Lucia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in raw milk of cattle — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), annual growth rate between Myanmar and Saint Lucia?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Myanmar ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Myanmar and Saint Lucia?
- 62 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2023.
- How do Myanmar and Saint Lucia rank globally for raw milk of cattle — emissions (co2eq) (ar5), annual growth rate?
- Myanmar ranks 105th and Saint Lucia ranks 105th of 209 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Raw milk of cattle — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Raw milk of cattle — Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.