Estonia vs Viet Nam: Raw milk of cattle — Production, annual growth rate
Estonia
5.44 % change on previous year
in 2023
Viet Nam
5.39 % change on previous year
in 2023
Estonia rank
19th
Viet Nam rank
20th
Raw milk of cattle — Production, annual growth rate over time
- Estonia
- Viet Nam
How they compare
Estonia currently reports 5.44 % change on previous year against 5.39 % change on previous year in Viet Nam, a difference of 0.05 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 31 shared years of data; in 1993 it was Viet Nam ahead.
Estonia ranks 19th and Viet Nam ranks 20th of 201 countries.
Viet Nam has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Estonia | Viet Nam | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | -5.11 % change on previous year | -2.89 % change on previous year | 2.21 % change on previous year | Viet Nam |
| 2000s | 0.8263 % change on previous year | 22.78 % change on previous year | 21.96 % change on previous year | Viet Nam |
| 2010s | 2.08 % change on previous year | 13.73 % change on previous year | 11.65 % change on previous year | Viet Nam |
| 2020s | 2.19 % change on previous year | 4.72 % change on previous year | 2.53 % change on previous year | Viet Nam |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher raw milk of cattle — production, annual growth rate, Estonia or Viet Nam?
- Estonia, at 5.44 % change on previous year against 5.39 % change on previous year in Viet Nam as of 2023.
- What is the difference in raw milk of cattle — production, annual growth rate between Estonia and Viet Nam?
- 0.05 % change on previous year, with Estonia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Estonia and Viet Nam?
- 31 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2023.
- How do Estonia and Viet Nam rank globally for raw milk of cattle — production, annual growth rate?
- Estonia ranks 19th and Viet Nam ranks 20th of 201 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Raw milk of cattle — Production, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Raw milk of cattle — Production. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.