Cambodia vs Non-Annex I countries: Rice — Crop residues (Direct emissions N2O), annual growth rate
Rice — Crop residues (Direct emissions N2O), annual growth rate over time
- Cambodia
- Non-Annex I countries
How they compare
Cambodia currently reports 10.17 % change on previous year against 0.8672 % change on previous year in Non-Annex I countries, a difference of 9.3 % change on previous year.
That makes Cambodia's figure about 11.7 times Non-Annex I countries's.
The two have swapped places 31 times across 62 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Non-Annex I countries ahead.
Cambodia ranks 25th and Non-Annex I countries ranks 23rd of 130 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Cambodia averaged higher in 5 and Non-Annex I countries in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cambodia | Non-Annex I countries | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | -0.1964 % change on previous year | 2.76 % change on previous year | 2.95 % change on previous year | Non-Annex I countries |
| 1970s | -5.5 % change on previous year | 1.71 % change on previous year | 7.21 % change on previous year | Non-Annex I countries |
| 1980s | 17.55 % change on previous year | 2.15 % change on previous year | 15.4 % change on previous year | Cambodia |
| 1990s | 3.15 % change on previous year | 1.32 % change on previous year | 1.83 % change on previous year | Cambodia |
| 2000s | 4.91 % change on previous year | 0.7467 % change on previous year | 4.16 % change on previous year | Cambodia |
| 2010s | 2.96 % change on previous year | 0.8164 % change on previous year | 2.15 % change on previous year | Cambodia |
| 2020s | 3.76 % change on previous year | 1.35 % change on previous year | 2.41 % change on previous year | Cambodia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher rice — crop residues (direct emissions n2o), annual growth rate, Cambodia or Non-Annex I countries?
- Cambodia, at 10.17 % change on previous year against 0.8672 % change on previous year in Non-Annex I countries as of 2023.
- What is the difference in rice — crop residues (direct emissions n2o), annual growth rate between Cambodia and Non-Annex I countries?
- 9.3 % change on previous year, with Cambodia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cambodia and Non-Annex I countries?
- 62 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2023.
- How do Cambodia and Non-Annex I countries rank globally for rice — crop residues (direct emissions n2o), annual growth rate?
- Cambodia ranks 25th and Non-Annex I countries ranks 23rd of 130 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Rice — Crop residues (Direct emissions N2O), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Rice — Crop residues (Direct emissions N2O). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.