Austria vs Bolivia, Plurinational State of: Share of forest land, Percent
Austria
47.24
in 2023
Bolivia, Plurinational State of
46.35
in 2023
Austria rank
64th
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
65th
Share of forest land, Percent over time
- Austria
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of
How they compare
Austria currently reports 47.24 against 46.35 in Bolivia, Plurinational State of, a difference of 0.89.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 32 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.
Austria ranks 64th and Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 65th of 224 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Austria averaged higher in 1 and Bolivia, Plurinational State of in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Austria | Bolivia, Plurinational State of | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 46.17 | 51.99 | 5.82 | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
| 2000s | 46.65 | 50.03 | 3.38 | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
| 2010s | 47 | 48.08 | 1.08 | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
| 2020s | 47.19 | 46.63 | 0.5544 | Austria |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher share of forest land, percent, Austria or Bolivia, Plurinational State of?
- Austria, at 47.24 against 46.35 in Bolivia, Plurinational State of as of 2023.
- What is the difference in share of forest land, percent between Austria and Bolivia, Plurinational State of?
- 0.89, with Austria ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Austria and Bolivia, Plurinational State of?
- 32 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2023.
- How do Austria and Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank globally for share of forest land, percent?
- Austria ranks 64th and Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 65th of 224 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Share of forest land, Percent (Not Applicable). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
This dataset provides information on global climate and weather patterns, providing insights into temperature variations, land cover accounts, and shifts in mean sea levels.