Cuba vs El Salvador: Waste — Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5), per capita
Cuba
0 kt per person
in 2023
El Salvador
0 kt per person
in 2023
Cuba rank
98th
El Salvador rank
101st
Waste — Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5), per capita over time
- Cuba
- El Salvador
How they compare
Cuba currently reports 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in El Salvador, a difference of 0 kt per person.
Across all 63 years both countries report, Cuba has been ahead every year.
Cuba ranks 98th and El Salvador ranks 101st of 186 countries.
Cuba has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cuba | El Salvador | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Cuba |
| 1970s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Cuba |
| 1980s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Cuba |
| 1990s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Cuba |
| 2000s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Cuba |
| 2010s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Cuba |
| 2020s | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | 0 kt per person | Cuba |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher waste — emissions (co2eq) from n2o (ar5), per capita, Cuba or El Salvador?
- Cuba, at 0 kt per person against 0 kt per person in El Salvador as of 2023.
- What is the difference in waste — emissions (co2eq) from n2o (ar5), per capita between Cuba and El Salvador?
- 0 kt per person, with Cuba ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cuba and El Salvador?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Cuba and El Salvador rank globally for waste — emissions (co2eq) from n2o (ar5), per capita?
- Cuba ranks 98th and El Salvador ranks 101st of 186 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Waste — Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Waste — Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.