Austria vs Netherlands (Kingdom of the): Waste — Emissions Share
Austria
0 %
in 2023
Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
0 %
in 2023
Austria rank
104th
Netherlands (Kingdom of the) rank
104th
Waste — Emissions Share over time
- Austria
- Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
How they compare
Austria currently reports 0 % against 0 % in Netherlands (Kingdom of the), a difference of 0 %.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 34 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Austria ahead.
Austria ranks 104th and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 104th of 159 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Austria averaged higher in 1 and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Austria | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.012 % | 0.01 % | 0.002 % | Austria |
| 2000s | 0.008 % | 0.01 % | 0.002 % | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
| 2010s | 0 % | 0.009 % | 0.009 % | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
| 2020s | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher waste — emissions share, Austria or Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- Austria, at 0 % against 0 % in Netherlands (Kingdom of the) as of 2023.
- What is the difference in waste — emissions share between Austria and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- 0 %, with Austria ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Austria and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- 34 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2023.
- How do Austria and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) rank globally for waste — emissions share?
- Austria ranks 104th and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 104th of 159 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Waste — Emissions Share (CO2). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The FAOSTAT domain on Emissions indicators disseminates indicators on sectoral shares of total national greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions as well as three indicators of emissions intensity: per capita emissions; emissions per value of agricultural production; and emissions per area of agricultural land.