Colombia vs United Arab Emirates: Wheat — Crop residues (Indirect emissions N2O), per unit of GDP
Colombia
0 kt per US$ of GDP
in 2023
United Arab Emirates
0 kt per US$ of GDP
in 2008
Colombia rank
100th
United Arab Emirates rank
102nd
Wheat — Crop residues (Indirect emissions N2O), per unit of GDP over time
- Colombia
- United Arab Emirates
How they compare
Colombia currently reports 0 kt per US$ of GDP against 0 kt per US$ of GDP in United Arab Emirates, a difference of 0 kt per US$ of GDP.
Across all 32 years both countries report, Colombia has been ahead every year.
Colombia ranks 100th and United Arab Emirates ranks 102nd of 110 countries.
Colombia has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Colombia | United Arab Emirates | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Colombia |
| 1980s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Colombia |
| 1990s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Colombia |
| 2000s | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | 0 kt per US$ of GDP | Colombia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher wheat — crop residues (indirect emissions n2o), per unit of gdp, Colombia or United Arab Emirates?
- Colombia, at 0 kt per US$ of GDP against 0 kt per US$ of GDP in United Arab Emirates as of 2023.
- What is the difference in wheat — crop residues (indirect emissions n2o), per unit of gdp between Colombia and United Arab Emirates?
- 0 kt per US$ of GDP, with Colombia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Colombia and United Arab Emirates?
- 32 years are reported by both, from 1977 to 2008.
- How do Colombia and United Arab Emirates rank globally for wheat — crop residues (indirect emissions n2o), per unit of gdp?
- Colombia ranks 100th and United Arab Emirates ranks 102nd of 110 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Wheat — Crop residues (Indirect emissions N2O), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Wheat — Crop residues (Indirect emissions N2O) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.