Djibouti vs Sierra Leone: IPCC Agriculture — Indirect emissions (N2O), per square kilometre
Djibouti
0 kt per square kilometre
in 2023
Sierra Leone
0 kt per square kilometre
in 2023
Djibouti rank
85th
Sierra Leone rank
83rd
IPCC Agriculture — Indirect emissions (N2O), per square kilometre over time
- Djibouti
- Sierra Leone
How they compare
Sierra Leone currently reports 0 kt per square kilometre against 0 kt per square kilometre in Djibouti, a difference of 0 kt per square kilometre.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Djibouti ahead.
Djibouti ranks 85th and Sierra Leone ranks 83rd of 182 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Djibouti averaged higher in 6 and Sierra Leone in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Djibouti | Sierra Leone | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Djibouti |
| 1970s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Djibouti |
| 1980s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Djibouti |
| 1990s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Djibouti |
| 2000s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Djibouti |
| 2010s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Djibouti |
| 2020s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Sierra Leone |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher ipcc agriculture — indirect emissions (n2o), per square kilometre, Djibouti or Sierra Leone?
- Sierra Leone, at 0 kt per square kilometre against 0 kt per square kilometre in Djibouti as of 2023.
- What is the difference in ipcc agriculture — indirect emissions (n2o), per square kilometre between Djibouti and Sierra Leone?
- 0 kt per square kilometre, with Sierra Leone ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Djibouti and Sierra Leone?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Djibouti and Sierra Leone rank globally for ipcc agriculture — indirect emissions (n2o), per square kilometre?
- Djibouti ranks 85th and Sierra Leone ranks 83rd of 182 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as IPCC Agriculture — Indirect emissions (N2O), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
IPCC Agriculture — Indirect emissions (N2O) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.