Equatorial Guinea vs Gabon: IPCC Agriculture — Indirect emissions (N2O), per square kilometre
Equatorial Guinea
0 kt per square kilometre
in 2023
Gabon
0 kt per square kilometre
in 2023
Equatorial Guinea rank
178th
Gabon rank
179th
IPCC Agriculture — Indirect emissions (N2O), per square kilometre over time
- Equatorial Guinea
- Gabon
How they compare
Equatorial Guinea currently reports 0 kt per square kilometre against 0 kt per square kilometre in Gabon, a difference of 0 kt per square kilometre.
That makes Equatorial Guinea's figure about 1.1 times Gabon's.
Across all 63 years both countries report, Equatorial Guinea has been ahead every year.
Equatorial Guinea ranks 178th and Gabon ranks 179th of 182 countries.
Equatorial Guinea has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Equatorial Guinea | Gabon | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Equatorial Guinea |
| 1970s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Equatorial Guinea |
| 1980s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Equatorial Guinea |
| 1990s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2000s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2010s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2020s | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | 0 kt per square kilometre | Equatorial Guinea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher ipcc agriculture — indirect emissions (n2o), per square kilometre, Equatorial Guinea or Gabon?
- Equatorial Guinea, at 0 kt per square kilometre against 0 kt per square kilometre in Gabon as of 2023.
- What is the difference in ipcc agriculture — indirect emissions (n2o), per square kilometre between Equatorial Guinea and Gabon?
- 0 kt per square kilometre, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Gabon?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Equatorial Guinea and Gabon rank globally for ipcc agriculture — indirect emissions (n2o), per square kilometre?
- Equatorial Guinea ranks 178th and Gabon ranks 179th of 182 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as IPCC Agriculture — Indirect emissions (N2O), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
IPCC Agriculture — Indirect emissions (N2O) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.