Dominican Republic vs Namibia: Potatoes — Crop residues (N content), per capita
Dominican Republic
0.0161 kg per person
in 2023
Namibia
0.0134 kg per person
in 2023
Dominican Republic rank
102nd
Namibia rank
105th
Potatoes — Crop residues (N content), per capita over time
- Dominican Republic
- Namibia
How they compare
Dominican Republic currently reports 0.0161 kg per person against 0.0134 kg per person in Namibia, a difference of 0.0027 kg per person.
That makes Dominican Republic's figure about 1.2 times Namibia's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 24 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Dominican Republic ahead.
Dominican Republic ranks 102nd and Namibia ranks 105th of 137 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Dominican Republic averaged higher in 2 and Namibia in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Dominican Republic | Namibia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0.0101 kg per person | 0.0074 kg per person | 0.0027 kg per person | Dominican Republic |
| 2010s | 0.0127 kg per person | 0.0158 kg per person | 0.0032 kg per person | Namibia |
| 2020s | 0.015 kg per person | 0.0139 kg per person | 0.0011 kg per person | Dominican Republic |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher potatoes — crop residues (n content), per capita, Dominican Republic or Namibia?
- Dominican Republic, at 0.0161 kg per person against 0.0134 kg per person in Namibia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in potatoes — crop residues (n content), per capita between Dominican Republic and Namibia?
- 0.0027 kg per person, with Dominican Republic ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Dominican Republic and Namibia?
- 24 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2023.
- How do Dominican Republic and Namibia rank globally for potatoes — crop residues (n content), per capita?
- Dominican Republic ranks 102nd and Namibia ranks 105th of 137 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Potatoes — Crop residues (N content), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Potatoes — Crop residues (N content) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.