Bahrain vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Enteric Fermentation — Emissions

Bahrain
0.8046 kt
in 2050
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
0.5624 kt
in 2050
Bahrain rank
177th
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
179th

Enteric Fermentation — Emissions over time

  • Bahrain
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
0.20.40.60.81196120052050

How they compare

Bahrain currently reports 0.8046 kt against 0.5624 kt in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, a difference of 0.2422 kt.

That makes Bahrain's figure about 1.4 times Saint Vincent and the Grenadines's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 65 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.

Bahrain ranks 177th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 179th of 194 countries.

Across the 9 decades both report, Bahrain averaged higher in 6 and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines in 3.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bahrain Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Difference Ahead
1960s 0.2314 kt 0.48 kt 0.2486 kt Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1970s 0.2893 kt 0.4891 kt 0.1998 kt Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1980s 0.4673 kt 0.5415 kt 0.0741 kt Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1990s 0.7097 kt 0.4765 kt 0.2331 kt Bahrain
2000s 0.7314 kt 0.4303 kt 0.3011 kt Bahrain
2010s 0.7777 kt 0.3407 kt 0.437 kt Bahrain
2020s 0.8511 kt 0.254 kt 0.5971 kt Bahrain
2030s 0.6833 kt 0.4869 kt 0.1964 kt Bahrain
2050s 0.8046 kt 0.5624 kt 0.2422 kt Bahrain

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher enteric fermentation — emissions, Bahrain or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
Bahrain, at 0.8046 kt against 0.5624 kt in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines as of 2050.
What is the difference in enteric fermentation — emissions between Bahrain and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
0.2422 kt, with Bahrain ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bahrain and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
65 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2050.
How do Bahrain and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for enteric fermentation — emissions?
Bahrain ranks 177th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 179th of 194 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Enteric Fermentation — Emissions (CH4). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bahrain vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Enteric Fermentation — Emissions. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/enteric-fermentation-emissions-ch4-fao-tier-1/bahrain/st-vincent-and-the-grenadines/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://climate.statizoid.com/compare/enteric-fermentation-emissions-ch4-fao-tier-1/bahrain/st-vincent-and-the-grenadines/">Bahrain vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Enteric Fermentation — Emissions</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Enteric Fermentation — Emissions (CH4)
Unit
kt
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
246 places, 14,610 data points, 1961–2050
Last refreshed

The FAOSTAT domain on Emissions Totals summarizes the greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions disseminated in the FAOSTAT Climate Change domains of emissions from agrifood systems. Data are computed following the Tier 1 methods of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) Guidelines for National greenhouse gas (GHG) Inventories (IPCC, 1996; 1997; 2000; 2002; 2006; 2014). Emissions from other economic sectors as defined by the IPCC are also disseminated in the domain for completeness. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/GT/GT_en.pdf